SecondaryPageHeader2-01

Membership Committee Information

State Membership Districts

State Unaffiliate Chair
Michelle Schwartzkopf, HX
michelle.schwartzkopf@gmail.com
(303) 888-7722

 

Member at Large
Janelle Rodriguez-Mendelson, PSPCSC, EN
edustars7@gmail.com
720-207-8008
At large member may serve any chapter in the state

Log in to the International Members Area and check out the two programs below.

 

VIPLogo

Every Sister is a VIP

Melogo

Membership Begins with ME

District 1

Denver 
Linda Dunn (2019-2022)       
lmdunn1003@yahoo.com    
303-693-8973 H; 720-284-8474 C

Cities in District 1
Denver

District 2

South/Southeast Colorado
Carol Patrick, J (2019-2022)             
patcarpat@aol.com                
719-859-1141

Cities in District 2
Alamosa, Canon City, Center, Colorado Springs, Manitou Springs, Monte Vista, Monument, La Junta, Lamar, Las Animas, Ordway, Pueblo, Rocky Ford, Trinidad, Walsenburg, Woodland Park

District 3

North/West Metro Area
Mary Staples, CJ (2020-2023) 
memstaples17@gmail.com            
847-903-1017

Cities in District 3
Arvada, Boulder, Brighton, Broomfield, Estes Park, Evergreen, Golden, Idaho Springs, Lafayette, Longmont, Louisville, Westminster, Wheat Ridge

District 4

North/Northeast Colorado
Amy Ely, T(2018-2021)                    
ajely1230@gmail.com            
970-842-5957

Cities in District 4
Berthoud, Brush, Burlington, Eaton, Ft. Collins, Ft. Lupton, Ft. Morgan, Greeley, Haxtun, Holyoke, Johnstown, Julesburg, Loveland, Sterling, Windsor, Wray, Yuma

 


 

 

 

District 5

Western Slope/South
Kim Eastman,GY(2017-2021)         
kjoykimmie@yahoo.com         
970-596-9457

Cities in District 5
Cortez, Delta, Durango, Grand Junction, Gunnison, Mancos, Montrose, Palisade

District 6

South/East/Central Metro Area
Rita Hood, GP (2020-2021)
ritahood916@gmail.com
303-759-0128 or 303-910-2054

Cities in District 6
Aurora, Castle Rock, Centennial, Englewood, Highlands Ranch, Lakewood, Littleton,  Parker

District 7

Western Slope/North
Natalie Armstrong, AF (2020-2023)         
antgnat333@gmail.com        
719-486-8418

Cities in District 7
Aspen, Battlement Mesa, Breckenridge, Buena Vista, Carbondale, Craig, Dillon, Glenwood Springs, Grand Lake, Leadville, Meeker, Rifle, Salida, Steamboat Springs, Vail, Winter Park